COPEPEDIA
Calanoida
Giesbrecht, 1882
T4000002     http://copepedia.org/?id=T4000002
Order ( WoRMS: 0001100 | ITIS: 0085258 )
WoRMS taxon status is:   "accepted"
[ back to Parent ]
Copepoda
Zooplankton
Main
:Copepoda
Subclass
:Calanoida
Order

You can click here for an alphabetical list of all [ Families | Genera | Species ] belonging to this entry.

Map Views:   World Map   |   NAmerica   |   NATL   |   NPAC   |   SATL   |   SPAC   |   Indian

In the map above, the RED DOTS indicate locations of quantitative data (~ 392292 obs globally),
while gray dots indicate locations of "presence/absence" (non-quantitative) observation data.
BLUE STARS show locations of any time series reporting this taxa or group (~ 101 sites globally).
 
The photos above are of this taxon and its taxonomic siblings.
Click on the photobox to see a gallery of all the photos.
#Distribution MapTaxonomic SiblingsPHOTOs
1
  Acartiidae
Sars G.O., 1903
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001907

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   46
2
  Aetideidae
Giesbrecht, 1892
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4000856

# of direct Siblings:   16
# of Observations (self+sibs):   35
3
  Arietellidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001931

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
4
  Augaptilidae
Sars G.O., 1905
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4000979

# of direct Siblings:   6
# of Observations (self+sibs):   15
5
  Bathypontiidae
Brodsky, 1950
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001933

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
no photos
currently available
6
  Calanidae
Dana, 1849
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4000003

# of direct Siblings:   8
# of Observations (self+sibs):   2094
7
  Candaciidae
Giesbrecht, 1893
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4000219

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   399
8
  Centropagidae
Giesbrecht, 1893
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001179

# of direct Siblings:   3
# of Observations (self+sibs):   48
9
  Clausocalanidae
Giesbrecht, 1893
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001895

# of direct Siblings:   5
# of Observations (self+sibs):   48
10
  Diaixidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001936

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   6
no photos
currently available
11
  Diaptomidae
Baird, 1850
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001908

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
no photos
currently available
12
  Discoidae
Gordejeva, 1975
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001937

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
no photos
currently available
13
  Eucalanidae
Giesbrecht, 1893
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4000361

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   618
14
  Euchaetidae
Giesbrecht, 1893
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001356

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   26
15 no maps
currently available
  Fosshageniidae
Suarez-Morales & Iliffe, 1996
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4003212

# of direct Siblings:   0
# of Observations (self+sibs):   2
no photos
currently available
16
  Heterorhabdidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4000949

# of direct Siblings:   6
# of Observations (self+sibs):   25
17
  Lucicutiidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001871

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   6
18 no maps
currently available
Mecynoceridae   unaccepted
suggested   Paracalanidae
Family   [ "unaccepted" ]   T4003210
suggested TAXAcode:   T4001255

# of direct Siblings:   0
# of Observations (self+sibs):   8
no photos
currently available
19
  Megacalanidae
Sewell, 1947
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001901

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
20
  Metridinidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001873

# of direct Siblings:   3
# of Observations (self+sibs):   29
21
  Nullosetigeridae
Soh, Ohtsuka, Imabayashi & Suh, 1999
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4003280

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
no photos
currently available
22
  Paracalanidae
Giesbrecht, 1893
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001255

# of direct Siblings:   8
# of Observations (self+sibs):   149
23
  Phaennidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001253

# of direct Siblings:   5
# of Observations (self+sibs):   3
24
  Pontellidae
Dana, 1852
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4000449

# of direct Siblings:   7
# of Observations (self+sibs):   219
25
  Pseudodiaptomidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4003260

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
no photos
currently available
26
  Rhincalanidae
Geletin, 1976
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001896

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   14
27
  Scolecitrichidae
Giesbrecht, 1893
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4000769

# of direct Siblings:   10
# of Observations (self+sibs):   72
28
  Spinocalanidae
Vervoort, 1951
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001030

# of direct Siblings:   3
# of Observations (self+sibs):   12
no photos
currently available
29
  Stephidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4003281

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
no photos
currently available
30
  Subeucalanidae
Giesbrecht, 1893
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001858

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
no photos
currently available
31
  Temoridae
Giesbrecht, 1893
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001910

# of direct Siblings:   3
# of Observations (self+sibs):   39
32
  Tharybidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4001083

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   3
no photos
currently available
33
  Tortanidae
Sars G.O., 1902
Family   [ "accepted" ]   T4003232

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0



You can click here for an alphabetical list of all [ Families | Genera | Species ] belonging to this entry.

COPEPEDIA is an in development project.   These web pages are currently under construction and review.   [ About COPEPEDIA ]

[ PRIMERS ]   (open below as a full browser window)   These data are a collaborative contribution of the ICES Working Group on Integrated Morphologocial and Molecular Taxonomy (WGIMT).
You can also download a CSV version of this compilation file (click here).



[BIOMETRICS ]   (open below as a full browser window)   These data are a collaborative contribution of the ICES Working Group on Zooplankton Ecology (WGZE).
You can also download a CSV version of the Length-Weight or Individual-Size or Individual-Mass compilations.





Time Series that contain Calanoida (or its taxonomic siblings).


North Atlantic (ICES WGZE/WGPME TS Groups)
 
Global (IGMETS TS Groups)

The data below may not be part of the COPEPOD database.   Data inquires can be made through the contact points
provided in the summary page connected in the blue bracket-surrounded "[]" links below.

 SO-CPR [au-40100]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]


# of ObservationsKnown data sets that contain (Calanoida).
This may include sibling taxa data sources.
473854  SAHFOS NATL-CPR  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
302930  SO-CPR  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
192429  complex-EcoMon  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
26949  YugNIRO   [ru-05501] 
13505  Australia 75years paper  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
8460  SAHFOS-CPR Atlantic Ocean   [uk-05101] 
7145  Pelagic Ecosystems of the Tropical Atlantic   [ru-05105] 
5292  EcoMon-SOOP (Gulf of Maine)   [us-05103] 
5226  EcoMon-SOOP (Mid-Atlantic Bight)   [us-05104] 
5007  COPEPODdb  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
4640  North Pacific Continuous Plankton Recorder Surveys  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
3789  Biological Atlas of the Arctic Seas 2000   [ru-03101] 
2302  Pelagic Ecosystems of the Indian Ocean   [ru-05106] 
2073  Pelagic Ecosystems of the Mediterranean   [ru-05107] 
1933  Finnish Baltic Sea Monitoring   [fi-05101] 
1856  Carnegie Cruise VII (1928-1929)   [us-01014] 
988  Ocean Weather Station "Papa"   [ca-01002] 
713  BIOMAN   [es-03101] 
505  USS Burton Island   [us-01056] 
448  North Pacific and Bering Sea Oceanography 1958   [us-01047] 
354  SSRF-377   [us-01048] 
321  Pacific Salmon Investigations   [us-01034] 
292  NEWP   [us-01033] 
279  Professor Siedlecki   [po-01001] 
258  USCG Chelan   [us-01055] 
257  Volcano-7 Zooplankton   [us-01057] 
211  Minoda 1967   [us-01031] 
187  R/V OB 1955-1957  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
181  AtlantNIRO plankton   [ru-05301] 
161  WEBSEC   [us-01058] 
140  ARK IV and ARK VIII   [de-04201] 
139  Brodskii 1950   [ru-01001] 
118  Drift Station Alpha   [us-01019] 
107  R/V ELTANIN  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
69  Murre II Cruise   [us-01032] 
59  JARE   [jp-05101] 
26  CICAR   [ru-01002] 
12  Zulfiquar Cruises   [pk-03001] 


Thu Sep 6 16:59:16 EDT 2018