COPEPEDIA
Zooplankton
T4000000     http://copepedia.org/?id=T4000000
Master ( WoRMS: ? | ITIS: ? )
no parent

You can click here for an alphabetical list of all [ Families | Genera | Species ] belonging to this entry.

Map Views:   World Map   |   NAmerica   |   NATL   |   NPAC   |   SATL   |   SPAC   |   Indian

In the map above, the RED DOTS indicate locations of quantitative data (~ 267889 obs globally),
while gray dots indicate locations of "presence/absence" (non-quantitative) observation data.
BLUE STARS show locations of any time series reporting this taxa or group (~ 115 sites globally).
 
The photos above are of this taxon and its taxonomic siblings.
Click on the photobox to see a gallery of all the photos.
#Distribution MapTaxonomic SiblingsPHOTOs
1
  Brachiopoda
Brachiopods

Dumeril, 1805
Lamp Shells
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000147

# of direct Siblings:   0
# of Observations (self+sibs):   307
2
  Bryozoa
Bryozoans

Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000076

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   1334
3
  Cephalochordata
Cephalochordates

Haeckel, 1874
lancelets - amphioxi
Subphylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4001915

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
4
  Chaetognatha
Chaetognaths

Arrow Worms
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000017

# of direct Siblings:   4
# of Observations (self+sibs):   13791
5
  Chelicerata
Chelicerates

Sea Spiders
Subphylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4003248

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
6
  Cnidaria
Cnidarians

Verrill, 1865
jellyfish - anemones - corals
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000200

# of direct Siblings:   4
# of Observations (self+sibs):   5560
7
  Copepoda
Copepods - Crustean breakout group

Oakley, Wolfe, Lindgren & Zaharof, 2013
Subclass   [ "unknown" ]   T4000001

# of direct Siblings:   7
# of Observations (self+sibs):   20171
8
  Crustacea
Crustaceans - except Copepods

crustaceans
Quick-Links:   Amphipods - Copepods - Decapods
Euphausiids - Isopods - Cirripedia
Subphylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000083

# of direct Siblings:   13
# of Observations (self+sibs):   2277
9
  Ctenophora
Ctenophores

Eschscholtz, 1829
comb jellies
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000050

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   1250
10
  Echinodermata
Echinoderms

Bruguiere, 1791 [ex Klein, 1734]
starfish - brittle stars
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000035

# of direct Siblings:   3
# of Observations (self+sibs):   3816
11
  Hemichordata
Hemichordates (Enteropneusta)

Bateson, 1885
acorn worms
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000340

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   15
12
  Hexapoda
Hexapods

Marine Insects
Subphylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4003247

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
13
  Mollusca
Molluscs

bivalves - gastropods - cephalopods
Quick-Links:   Squids - Gastropods
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000046

# of direct Siblings:   4
# of Observations (self+sibs):   3309
14
  Nematoda
Nematods

roundworms
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4001289

# of direct Siblings:   0
# of Observations (self+sibs):   69
15
  Nemertea
Nemerteans

ribbon worms
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4003240

# of direct Siblings:   0
# of Observations (self+sibs):   3885
16
  Phoronida
Phoronids

Hatschek, 1888
horseshoe worms
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000088

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   401
17
  Platyhelminthes
Platyhelminths

Minot, 1876
flatworms
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000149

# of direct Siblings:   2
# of Observations (self+sibs):   602
18
  Polychaeta
Polychaetes - Annelid breakout group

Grube, 1850
Class   [ "unknown" ]   T4000010

# of direct Siblings:   5
# of Observations (self+sibs):   10201
19
  Porifera
Poriferans

Grant, 1836
sponges
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000177

# of direct Siblings:   0
# of Observations (self+sibs):   1943
20
  Rotifera
Rotifers

Cuvier, 1817
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000183

# of direct Siblings:   4
# of Observations (self+sibs):   93
21
  Sipuncula
Sipunculans

peanut worms
Phylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4003246

# of direct Siblings:   1
# of Observations (self+sibs):   0
22
  Tunicata
Tunicates

Haeckel, 1874
Quick-Links:   Salps - Doliolids - Appendicularia
Subphylum   [ "unknown" ]   T4000119

# of direct Siblings:   3
# of Observations (self+sibs):   1198



You can click here for an alphabetical list of all [ Families | Genera | Species ] belonging to this entry.

COPEPEDIA is an in development project.   These web pages are currently under construction and review.   [ About COPEPEDIA ]

[ PRIMERS ]   (open below as a full browser window)   These data are a collaborative contribution of the ICES Working Group on Integrated Morphologocial and Molecular Taxonomy (WGIMT).
You can also download a CSV version of this compilation file (click here).



[BIOMETRICS ]   (open below as a full browser window)   These data are a collaborative contribution of the ICES Working Group on Zooplankton Ecology (WGZE).
You can also download a CSV version of the Length-Weight or Individual-Size or Individual-Mass compilations.





Time Series that contain Zooplankton (or its taxonomic siblings).


North Atlantic (ICES WGZE/WGPME TS Groups)
 
Global (IGMETS TS Groups)

The data below may not be part of the COPEPOD database.   Data inquires can be made through the contact points
provided in the summary page connected in the blue bracket-surrounded "[]" links below.

 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Bay of Fundy - Western Isles [ca-50501]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 East Coast Ireland [ie-30101]
 Northwest Coast Ireland [ie-30102]
 South Coast Ireland [ie-30103]
 Southwest Coast Ireland [ie-30104]
 West Coast Ireland [ie-30105]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bay of Fundy - Western Isles [ca-50501]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baleares Station [es-50201]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bay of Fundy - Western Isles [ca-50501]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Gijon/Xixon Station 2 [es-50103]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 SBCTS-A: North West Coast [za-30101]
 SBCTS-B: Central West Coast [za-30102]
 SBCTS-C: South West Coast [za-30103]
 SBCTS-D: Western Agulhas Bank [za-30104]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - North [fo-30102]
 Norwegian Sea Transect - South [fo-30103]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bay of Fundy - Western Isles [ca-50501]
 Bornholm Basin [pl-30102]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Gdansk Basin [pl-30101]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Pomeranian Bay [pl-30103]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 Southern Gotland Basin [pl-30104]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 East Coast Ireland [ie-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Newport Line NH-5 [us-50501]
 Northwest Coast Ireland [ie-30102]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 RADIALES Santander St. 4 [es-50101]
 RADIALES Vigo St. 3 [es-50104]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 South Coast Ireland [ie-30103]
 Southwest Coast Ireland [ie-30104]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 West Coast Ireland [ie-30105]
 Aland Sea (F64) [fi-30102-003]
 AR7W Zone 1 [ca-50201]
 AR7W Zone 2 [ca-50202]
 AR7W Zone 3 [ca-50203]
 AR7W Zone 4 [ca-50204]
 AR7W Zone 5 [ca-50205]
 Arendal Station 2 [no-50401]
 AZMP Halifax Line 2 [ca-50101]
 AZMP Prince 5 [ca-50102]
 Baltic Proper BY15 [fi-30104-001]
 Baltic Proper BY38 [fi-30104-002]
 Baltic Proper LL17 [fi-30104-003]
 Baltic Proper LL23 [fi-30104-004]
 Bothnian Bay BO3 [fi-30101-001]
 Bothnian Bay Region: Bo3+F2 [fi-30101]
 Bothnian Sea Region: SR5+US5b+F64 [fi-30102]
 Bothnian Sea SR5 [fi-30102-001]
 Bothnian Sea US5b [fi-30102-002]
 Cascais Bay [pt-30101]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - North [no-50201]
 Fugloya-Bjornoya Transect - South [no-50202]
 Gulf of Finland LL12 [fi-30103-003]
 Gulf of Finland LL3a [fi-30103-001]
 Gulf of Finland LL7 [fi-30103-002]
 Gulf of Finland Region: LL3A+LL7+LL12 [fi-30103]
 Gulf of Naples LTER-MC [it-30101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Northern Baltic Proper Region: BY15+BY38+LL17+LL23 [fi-30104]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]
 Saronikos Gulf S11 [gr-10101]
 Selvogsbanki Transect [is-30102]
 Siglunes Transect [is-30101]
 Villefranche Point B [fr-10101]
 Gulf of Trieste [it-30201]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 Helgoland Roads [de-30201]
 Malaga Bay [es-50301]
 Plymouth L4 [uk-30201]
 RADIALES A Coruna Station 2 [es-50102]


# of ObservationsKnown data sets that contain (Zooplankton).
This may include sibling taxa data sources.
541743  SAHFOS NATL-CPR  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
150893  complex-EcoMon  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
106029  SO-CPR  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
19589  CSK   [zz-03301] 
18671  IIOE   [zz-03201] 
17032  YugNIRO   [ru-05501] 
12794  Australia 75years paper  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
11995  GILL Zooplankton Collection   [us-01026] 
10976  IMECOCAL   [mx-05101] 
10973  SAHFOS-CPR Atlantic Ocean   [uk-05101] 
6788  R/V ELTANIN  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
5007  COPEPODdb  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
4485  North Pacific Continuous Plankton Recorder Surveys  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
4232  BIOMAN   [es-03101] 
4188  Biological Atlas of the Arctic Seas 2000   [ru-03101] 
4032  EcoMon-SOOP (Gulf of Maine)   [us-05103] 
3699  EcoMon-SOOP (Mid-Atlantic Bight)   [us-05104] 
3581  ichthyo-CalCOFI  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
3576  EASTROPAC   [us-05503] 
3507  Pelagic Ecosystems of the Tropical Atlantic   [ru-05105] 
2868  North Pacific Survey   [jp-05201] 
2429  Finnish Baltic Sea Monitoring   [fi-05101] 
1252  Ocean Weather Station "Papa"   [ca-01002] 
1201  IMR Norwegian Sea Survey   [no-05101] 
989  Pelagic Ecosystems of the Mediterranean   [ru-05107] 
952  Pelagic Ecosystems of the Indian Ocean   [ru-05106] 
673  INSTOP-6   [tn-01001] 
646  BATS (JGOFS-BATS)   [us-03101] 
584  JARE   [jp-05101] 
571  CINECA II   [fr-03102] 
503  USCG Chelan   [us-01055] 
488  ALMIRANTE SALDANHA Collection   [br-04001] 
468  NEWP   [us-01033] 
465  North Pacific and Bering Sea Oceanography 1958   [us-01047] 
445  SSRF-377   [us-01048] 
439  HAKUHO MARU collection   [jp-04301] 
429  SSRF-619   [us-01049] 
405  EASTROPIC   [us-05504] 
374  BCF - POFI   [us-05501] 
314  Pacific Salmon Investigations   [us-01034] 
305  ECOSAR II   [br-01001] 
278  Koyo Maru - Brazil   [jp-04101] 
269  Pearl Harbor 1946   [us-01035] 
265  CICAR   [ru-01002] 
261  AtlantNIRO plankton   [ru-05301] 
253  WEBSEC   [us-01058] 
250  CINECA IV   [fr-03103] 
250  CHIU LIEN Collection   [tw-01001] 
243  Zulfiquar Cruises   [pk-03001] 
209  Gulf of California 1983-1984   [mx-01001] 
187  R/V OB 1955-1957  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]
164  GAVESHANI Collection   [in-04101] 
159  NMFS-PFEL Zooplankton   [us-05305] 
158  Sub-arctic Frontal Zone Zooplankton   [us-01053] 
158  Carnegie Cruise VII (1928-1929)   [us-01014] 
134  ARK IV and ARK VIII   [de-04201] 
121  Minoda 1967   [us-01031] 
116  Murre II Cruise   [us-01032] 
106  USS Burton Island   [us-01056] 
105  Volcano-7 Zooplankton   [us-01057] 
97  METEOR collection   [de-04101] 
86  Trans-Atlantic Study of Calanus (TASC)   [no-03001] 
85  SEAMAR   [uk-01002] 
80  Brodskii 1950   [ru-01001] 
70  Pioneer Cruise 66   [us-01036] 
63  Professor Siedlecki   [po-01001] 
60  Koyo Maru Indian Ocean   [jp-04102] 
46  L'Orsom III   [fr-03004] 
46  Drift Station Alpha   [us-01019] 
42  IROP-4   [uk-01001] 
35  CINECA I   [fr-03101] 
15  Arctic Ocean Section 1994   [us-01001] 
5  OSHORO MARU Collection   [jp-04201] 
2  CSIRO Australia   [au-05101] 
1  ichthyo-SEAMAP  [presence-info-only, no counts, no data link]


Tue May 29 08:04:28 EDT 2018